Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caparao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caparao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caparao with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0034,352
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9264,925
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9314,928
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,2335,116
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,2531,400
AzulArgentina 2,5071,558
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8478,605
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4808,377
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0679,362
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0699,364
AmberleyAustralia 14,4378,971
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,3427,048
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,4707,128
AimoresBrazil 14288
AlagoinhasBrazil 981610
AltamiraBrazil 2,2271,384
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,2321,387
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 376234
ApodiBrazil 1,7101,063
AracajuBrazil 1,185736
AracuaiBrazil 406253
AragarcasBrazil 1,209751
AraxaBrazil 540335
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,440895
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0526,868
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0206,848
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2487,611
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,6204,735
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,5057,150
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1255,670
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,1435,682
AbecheChad 7,8454,875
AntofagastaChile 2,9601,839
AricaChile 2,9911,859
AltaiChina 14,6339,093
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5582,832
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5612,834
AraucaColombia 4,4002,734
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,4693,398
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,3413,319
AzuaDominican Republic 5,3633,333
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5705,947
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7226,041
AswanEgypt 9,4745,887
AsyutEgypt 9,4575,877
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,4694,020
AsmaraEritrea 9,6746,012
AssabEritrea 9,9646,192
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,4005,841
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,6755,391
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,3616,439
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9606,811
AccraGhana 5,4003,356
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,7616,066
AthensGreece 9,4375,864
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4245,856
AasiaatGreenland 9,9616,190
AmmassalikGreenland 9,5845,955
AputiteqGreenland 9,8506,121
AkureyriIceland 9,7946,086
AgraIndia 13,9148,646
AhmedabadIndia 13,3048,267
AkolaIndia 13,6978,512
AllahabadIndia 14,2578,859
AmritsarIndia 13,6618,489
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,11110,633
AbadanIran 11,1536,931
ArakIran 11,4127,092
AlbengaItaly 8,7955,466
AlgheroItaly 8,5485,312
AmendolaItaly 9,0915,649
AnconaItaly 9,0915,649
ArezzoItaly 8,9765,578
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,0363,129
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0963,167
AbashiriJapan 17,34110,776
AburatsuJapan 18,61411,567
AikawaJapan 18,06811,228
AjiroJapan 18,39611,432
AkitaJapan 17,87211,106
AkuneJapan 18,51111,503
AomoriJapan 17,74411,026
AsahikawaJapan 17,40110,813
AsosanJapan 18,47211,479
AmmanJordan 10,1256,292
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,8628,614
AinaziLatvia 10,6206,600
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,4065,845
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,6475,995
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,2225,731
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,6495,996
AtarMauritania 5,5343,439
AgalegaMauritius 10,4706,506
AcapulcoMexico 7,5534,694
AayanbulagMongolia 15,3739,553
AltaiMongolia 15,2659,486
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,7219,769
AgadirMorocco 6,6304,120
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2705,761
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,0477,486
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,2577,616
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,4147,714
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,5427,794
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0767,504
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,1007,519
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,5537,801
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,5677,809
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,5697,810
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,5697,810
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,5697,810
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,5697,810
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,9643,706
AgadezNiger 6,8524,258
AsuncionParaguay 1,6981,055
ArequipaPeru 3,1631,966
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,26911,353
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8865,522
AradRomania 9,7546,061
AjanRussia 16,0209,955
AldanRussia 15,6569,729
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,7727,315
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,5978,449
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,61810,327
AnadyrRussia 14,3118,893
ArkhangelskRussia 11,7027,272
ArmavirRussia 11,0756,882
AstrakhanRussia 11,6287,226
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,3428,291
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,8824,898
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8144,856
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,8414,873
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6064,727
Abu HamedSudan 9,3155,788
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,0895,648
AqiqSudan 9,7276,044
ArbaatSudan 9,6786,014
AromaSudan 9,4245,856
AtbaraSudan 9,2945,775
Abu KamalSyria 10,6526,620
AleppoSyria 10,4136,471
AranyaprathetThailand 16,16110,043
AtakpameTogo 5,6423,506
AdanaTurkey 10,2926,396
AfyonTurkey 9,9986,213
AnkaraTurkey 10,2386,362
AntalyaTurkey 9,9206,164
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,2437,608
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,3945,838
AberporthUk 8,8515,500
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,8975,528
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,5376,548
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,6156,596
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5637,185
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5457,174
ArtigasUruguay 1,8321,139
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8504,878
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2905,773
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0756,882
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5085,287
Ada, MnUsa 9,3135,787
Adrian, MiUsa 8,1895,089
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4024,600
Akron, OhUsa 7,9594,946
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2865,771
Albany, GaUsa 7,3634,575
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,7584,821
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8555,503
Albion, NeUsa 9,0275,609
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2045,719
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5125,290
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1645,695
Algona, IaUsa 8,8455,497
Alice, TxUsa 8,0915,028
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,6364,745
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3495,810
Alma, MiUsa 8,3265,174
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4265,236
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6955,403
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8415,494
Amherst, MaUsa 7,6534,756
Amite, LaUsa 7,7104,791
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,9648,056
Anderson, InUsa 8,1355,055
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5464,689
Angelica, NyUsa 7,8814,897
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,1895,089
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8467,361
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2514,506
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8264,242
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5554,695
Ashland, WiUsa 8,9735,576
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0486,866
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6685,386
Athens, GaUsa 7,4794,647
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5234,675
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,4844,650
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,3399,532
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7575,442
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3474,566
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2586,374
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4125,227
Austin, TxUsa 8,2175,106
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,8427,980
AndizanUzbekistan 13,4878,381
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4872,788
AdenYemen 10,1876,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -