Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caparao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caparao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caparao with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,0468,107
BustAfghanistan 12,6757,876
BatnaAlgeria 8,0535,004
BecharAlgeria 7,1614,450
BejaiaAlgeria 8,0465,000
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0534,383
BiskraAlgeria 7,9424,935
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,5134,669
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,8633,022
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,8893,038
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,9033,047
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,4782,782
ByrdAntarctica 7,5254,676
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,8071,744
BarilocheArgentina 3,5872,229
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,2591,404
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3328,906
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4498,979
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4009,570
BrestBelarus 10,2546,372
BrusselsBelgium 9,1265,671
Belize CityBelize 6,5994,100
BeninBenin 5,6823,531
BohiconBenin 5,7023,544
BermudaBermuda 6,3623,953
BageBrazil 1,7131,065
BambuiBrazil 433269
BarbacenaBrazil 214133
BarbalhaBrazil 1,494928
BarcelosBrazil 3,1541,960
BarraBrazil 1,058658
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,7101,062
BarreirasBrazil 989614
BelémBrazil 2,2381,391
Belo HorizonteBrazil 225140
BelterraBrazil 2,4431,518
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,292803
Bom JesusBrazil 1,253778
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 823511
BrasiliaBrazil 829515
BrevesBrazil 2,2941,425
BurgasBulgaria 9,9656,192
BurundiBurundi 7,9204,922
BatouriCameroon 6,7334,184
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,1865,087
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0076,840
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,5076,529
Banff, AbCanada 10,6996,648
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,3575,193
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,2005,096
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4856,516
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5295,921
Blue River, BcCanada 10,9766,821
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,1985,094
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7487,300
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6846,018
Broadview, SkCanada 9,8656,130
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,9566,187
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4987,145
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,7824,214
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4787,133
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,2596,996
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,1434,439
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,8524,879
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,9152,433
BeijingChina 17,02010,577
BarranquillaColombia 5,0153,116
Benito SalasColombia 4,4842,786
BogotáColombia 4,5032,798
BrnoCzech Republic 9,6616,003
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8284,865
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1714,456
BaniDominican Republic 5,3133,302
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3563,328
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3123,301
BahariyaEgypt 9,3365,801
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5655,943
BiarritzFrance 8,2195,107
BordeauxFrance 8,3795,207
BrestFrance 8,5235,296
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,3317,041
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,3327,042
BitamGabon 6,3283,932
BanjulGambia 4,6802,908
BerlinGermany 9,7026,029
BrockenGermany 9,5155,913
BokeGuinea 4,5802,846
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6072,863
BudapestHungary 9,6916,022
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,6986,027
BangaloreIndia 13,5478,418
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3258,280
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,5889,065
BikanerIndia 13,4638,366
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,66710,357
BabolsarIran 11,7417,296
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8137,341
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,4887,139
Bandar LengehIran 11,6447,236
BirjandIran 12,2267,597
BushehrIran 11,3437,049
BaghdadIraq 10,8956,770
BasraIraq 11,1176,908
BelmulletIreland 8,8505,500
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,8145,477
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1355,676
BergamoItaly 9,0095,598
BolognaItaly 9,0195,605
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,1615,693
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9735,576
BrindisiItaly 9,1855,708
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,3243,308
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1033,171
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,6818,501
BeirutLebanon 10,1656,316
BenghaziLibya 8,8245,483
BirzaiLithuania 10,5476,554
BitolaMacedonia 9,4475,870
BlantyreMalawi 8,0655,012
BvumbweMalawi 8,0685,014
BintuluMalaysia 16,68410,367
BamakoMali 5,2233,246
Bko-SMali 5,2213,244
BougounMali 5,1703,213
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0473,757
BaitagMongolia 14,9319,278
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,9959,318
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,7669,797
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,33810,153
BayandelgerMongolia 16,35810,165
BayankhongorMongolia 15,5869,685
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,19010,061
BulganMongolia 15,6239,708
BhamawMyanmar 15,8019,819
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,9377,418
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,1277,536
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,9527,427
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1977,579
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2447,609
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,8363,626
BilmaNiger 7,3904,592
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,4093,982
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,3997,083
BergenNorway 9,9466,181
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,9456,180
BjornoyaNorway 11,3957,081
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,7876,703
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,5866,578
BadinPakistan 12,9678,058
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,4878,381
BalakotPakistan 13,5468,417
BarkhanPakistan 13,1498,171
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2653,272
BascoPhilippines 18,33211,392
BialystokPoland 10,2826,389
BejaPortugal 7,4154,608
BragancaPortugal 7,8154,856
BistritaRomania 10,0196,226
BucharestRomania 9,9756,199
BajkitRussia 14,4328,968
BarabinskRussia 13,7638,553
BarnaulRussia 14,1448,789
BerezovoRussia 12,8727,999
BiserRussia 12,5597,804
BlagovescenskRussia 16,57510,300
BogdarinRussia 15,7139,764
BogucanyRussia 14,6929,130
BomnakRussia 16,13310,025
BorRussia 14,1548,796
BorzjaRussia 16,18910,060
BratskRussia 15,0389,345
BelgradeSerbia 9,6155,975
BoSierra Leone 4,5662,837
BontheSierra Leone 4,4762,781
BratislavaSlovakia 9,6215,979
BerberaSomalia 10,0956,273
BusanSouth Korea 18,16511,288
BadajozSpain 7,5454,689
BarcelonaSpain 8,2305,114
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,0174,982
BabanusaSudan 8,3985,219
BaselSwitzerland 9,0335,613
BernSwitzerland 8,9805,580
BangkokThailand 15,9619,918
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,9719,925
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8929,875
BizerteTunisia 8,3965,217
BalikesirTurkey 9,8436,117
BursaTurkey 9,9596,189
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,5887,822
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,0305,612
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,0205,605
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,0205,605
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,9995,592
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8425,495
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,9205,543
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2246,353
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4855,272
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5614,698
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,0428,104
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,0428,105
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9174,920
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7364,807
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0235,607
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6724,767
Bedford, MaUsa 7,5694,704
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0975,032
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6495,375
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5776,573
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,5998,451
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,8034,849
Bettles, AkUsa 12,9528,049
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7237,906
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4105,226
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9616,190
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8064,851
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6674,764
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2566,373
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5235,918
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5854,713
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3044,539
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0776,883
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3494,567
Block Island, RiUsa 7,5434,687
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2655,136
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3806,450
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8724,891
Boonton, NjUsa 7,6124,730
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,6064,727
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7075,411
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8934,905
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3605,195
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1085,039
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,5804,710
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0655,012
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6334,743
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,9884,964
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5415,307
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0925,650
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7684,827
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,9104,915
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4895,275
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6055,969
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7284,802
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0324,991
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0004,972
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8474,876
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5984,721
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5035,284
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8944,905
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5896,580
BajsunUzbekistan 13,0338,099
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2222,624
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5362,819
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2884,529
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2854,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -