Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caparao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caparao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caparao with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,7947,951
ChlefAlgeria 7,7724,830
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1135,042
CeresArgentina 2,2681,410
ChamicalArgentina 2,6771,664
ChepesArgentina 2,7411,704
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,6532,270
ConcordiaArgentina 2,0081,248
CórdobaArgentina 2,5301,572
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,5311,573
CorrientesArgentina 1,8801,168
CairnsAustralia 15,7759,803
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6998,513
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3168,896
CedunaAustralia 14,1428,788
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7249,149
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4299,587
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1758,808
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,14310,031
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1418,787
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2708,868
ChittagongBangladesh 15,2379,469
CharnocksBarbados 4,2022,611
CotonouBenin 5,6823,531
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8855
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 275171
CabroboBrazil 1,362846
CaceresBrazil 1,7411,082
CaetiteBrazil 724450
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,6131,002
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,328825
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,149714
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 456284
Campos SalesBrazil 1,512939
CanavieirasBrazil 621386
CaratingaBrazil 8553
CaravelasBrazil 414257
CarinhanhaBrazil 739459
CarolinaBrazil 1,585985
Castro, ParanáBrazil 960596
CataguasesBrazil 13081
CatalaoBrazil 689428
CatanduvaBrazil 741461
CaxiasBrazil 1,7481,086
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,345836
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,7941,115
Cel. PachecoBrazil 185115
ChapecoBrazil 1,316818
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,8131,127
CipoBrazil 1,108689
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,580982
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 233145
CordeiroBrazil 176110
CorrentinaBrazil 842523
CorumbaBrazil 1,6431,021
CoximBrazil 1,370851
CrateusBrazil 1,7121,064
CuiabaBrazil 1,604997
CuritibaBrazil 933580
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5996,586
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,1436,924
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2847,012
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,8296,108
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,1006,276
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4065,845
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,8837,384
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5267,162
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7327,290
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,3815,208
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7456,677
Chapais, QcCanada 8,4665,261
Charlo, NbCanada 7,9984,970
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,7254,801
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,7314,804
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3087,027
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8724,892
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2416,364
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,0025,594
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,5085,287
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0186,225
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,7217,284
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3316,420
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,5476,554
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6245,359
Comox, BcCanada 11,2516,991
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,1386,921
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,0726,259
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4906,518
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6386,611
ChicoChile 3,9592,460
ChillanChile 3,4242,128
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,5162,185
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,9811,853
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,9852,476
Curico-General FreireChile 3,2882,043
ChangchunChina 17,16110,664
ChangduChina 15,7749,802
ChangshaChina 17,31910,762
ChengduChina 16,42710,208
ChongqingChina 16,69210,372
Camilo DazaColombia 4,6082,863
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2725,761
CamagueyCuba 6,0883,783
CasablancaCuba 6,5464,068
ChebCzech Republic 9,4825,892
CopenhagenDenmark 9,8946,148
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4073,360
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,3923,351
CotuiDominican Republic 5,3723,338
CanarEcuador 4,4862,788
CairoEgypt 9,6435,992
CaenFrance 8,7645,446
ChateaurouxFrance 8,6715,388
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,0431,891
CocobeachGabon 6,0873,783
CologneGermany 9,2675,759
ChiosGreece 9,6425,992
CorfuGreece 9,2565,752
ConakryGuinea 4,5532,830
CatacamasHonduras 6,2193,865
CholutecaHonduras 6,2173,863
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8188,587
CherrapunjiIndia 15,2559,480
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,2559,480
ChahbaharIran 12,1697,562
ClaremorrisIreland 8,8365,491
ClonesIreland 8,9435,557
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,8985,529
CorkIreland 8,6815,394
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,6765,391
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4935,278
CameriItaly 8,9395,555
CampobassoItaly 9,0225,607
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5865,335
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5125,290
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4925,277
Cape MeleItaly 8,7915,463
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9605,568
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7745,452
CerviaItaly 9,0585,629
CiampinoItaly 8,9055,534
Cimone MountainItaly 8,9595,567
Cisa PassItaly 8,9335,551
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8735,514
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2155,726
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7275,423
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,0175,603
ChibaJapan 18,32711,388
ChichibuJapan 18,29211,367
ChichijimaJapan 19,17611,916
ChoshiJapan 18,30211,373
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2326,358
ChilekaMalawi 8,0655,012
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9844,962
ChitipaMalawi 8,0945,030
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7915,463
ComitanMexico 6,8414,251
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,94511,151
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,29410,125
ChoirMongolia 16,0599,979
CasablancaMorocco 7,0224,364
ChindeMozambique 8,1255,049
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,2249,461
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8978,014
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3207,656
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,9637,434
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0717,501
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0737,502
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0797,506
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2937,639
CondegaNicaragua 6,1553,825
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,0019,322
ChejuNorth Korea 18,17111,292
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,83811,085
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,01011,192
ChhorPakistan 13,0738,124
ChitralPakistan 13,4208,339
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,416880
ConcepcionParaguay 1,6351,016
CajamarcaPeru 4,2092,616
ChachapoyasPeru 4,1922,605
ChiclayoPeru 4,3612,710
ChimbotePeru 4,1262,564
CuzcoPeru 3,2842,041
CzestochowaPoland 9,9086,157
CoimbraPortugal 7,5894,716
CalafatRomania 9,7306,046
CeahlauRomania 10,1066,280
ClujRomania 9,9366,174
ConstantaRomania 10,1386,300
CraiovaRomania 9,8136,098
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,4028,328
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,1528,172
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,1518,793
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,9238,652
Cape UelenRussia 13,7448,541
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,03410,585
CaraRussia 15,6539,727
Cerdyn’Russia 12,4377,729
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,2188,835
ChitaRussia 15,9109,887
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,9119,887
CokurdahRussia 14,4078,953
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,8329,838
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,0763,776
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,42510,828
CaceresSpain 7,6234,737
CadizSpain 7,3614,574
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7054,788
CordobaSpain 7,5554,695
ColomboSri Lanka 13,5758,436
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,17310,050
ChanthaburiThailand 16,0859,995
Chiang MaiThailand 15,9199,892
Chiang RaiThailand 16,0339,963
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,9939,938
ChumphonThailand 15,7089,761
CanakkaleTurkey 9,7586,063
CorumTurkey 10,4266,479
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,7337,912
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,9218,029
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,8315,488
CernovcyUkraine 10,1776,324
ChernigovUkraine 10,6766,634
CarrascoUruguay 2,1101,311
ColoniaUruguay 2,1991,367
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,9303,064
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0915,028
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5114,667
Camden, ScUsa 7,3424,562
Canton, NyUsa 8,0214,985
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0325,613
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1484,442
Caribou, MeUsa 7,9394,933
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3125,165
Casper, WyUsa 9,6545,999
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0186,846
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6794,772
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3994,598
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7855,459
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1804,462
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1904,468
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7494,815
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4424,624
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5574,696
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9535,564
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6844,775
Chazy, NyUsa 7,9394,933
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,8204,859
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3364,559
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1015,655
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4335,862
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,3815,208
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4055,223
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6616,625
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9964,969
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4975,902
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9804,959
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9804,959
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9294,927
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7635,445
Clark, SdUsa 9,2335,738
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9864,962
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9544,943
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0245,608
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0254,987
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5295,300
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,8098,581
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,2435,122
College Park, MdUsa 7,5564,695
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2845,769
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4245,235
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3454,564
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0695,014
Columbus, InUsa 8,0545,005
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4785,268
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9594,946
Conception, MoUsa 8,6915,401
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8365,491
Conway, ArUsa 8,1285,051
Conway, ScUsa 7,2254,490
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,8344,868
Corning, ArUsa 8,1355,055
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,8434,874
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0374,995
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2435,123
Cortland, NyUsa 7,8524,879
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9426,799
Covington, LaUsa 7,6944,781
Covington, TnUsa 8,0695,014
Crete, NeUsa 8,8925,526
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,8786,138
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,4737,751
CimbajUzbekistan 12,4737,751
CaracasVenezuela 4,4022,736
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9732,469
CoroVenezuela 4,6762,905
ChipataZambia 7,8914,903
ChomaZambia 7,2204,487
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6884,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -