Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caparao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caparao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caparao with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,4594,635
DjelfaAlgeria 7,7704,828
DavisAntarctica 9,0095,598
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8929,876
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,26810,109
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2298,842
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0478,729
DhakaBangladesh 15,1169,394
D’UccleBelgium 9,1265,671
DiamantinaBrazil 311193
DiamantinoBrazil 1,6891,049
DouradosBrazil 1,354841
DoualaCameroon 6,2523,885
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,0184,982
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7706,071
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,1796,947
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8337,353
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,9054,912
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,1936,334
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,2915,152
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2845,769
DuianChina 15,7639,795
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3235,793
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,9476,181
DajabonDominican Republic 5,5183,429
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,3983,355
DabaaEgypt 9,4355,863
DakhlaEgypt 9,1995,716
DijonFrance 8,8785,517
DresdenGermany 9,6325,986
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,9296,792
DebrecenHungary 9,8526,122
DalatangiIceland 9,8376,113
DaltonganjIndia 14,4728,993
DarbhangaIndia 14,6809,122
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,5799,681
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,5899,687
DumkaIndia 14,7959,194
DwarkaIndia 12,9328,036
DezfulIran 11,2316,979
DublinIreland 8,9065,534
DecimomannuItaly 8,4955,279
DobbiacoItaly 9,2335,737
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0613,145
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1046,279
DagorettiKenya 8,7735,451
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,6356,609
DedzaMalawi 8,0394,995
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,9799,929
DashbalbarMongolia 16,16610,046
DaweiMyanmar 15,7299,774
De BiltNetherlands 9,2705,761
De KooyNetherlands 9,3195,791
Den HelderNetherlands 9,3205,792
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,2007,581
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,1007,519
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,6977,890
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,9537,428
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,9417,420
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,9766,199
DalbandinPakistan 12,6227,844
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2928,260
DirPakistan 13,4168,337
DroshPakistan 13,4138,335
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,07611,232
DohaQatar 11,2927,017
DorohoiRomania 10,1866,329
Dikson IslandRussia 13,1838,192
DudinkaRussia 13,5758,435
DzardzanRussia 14,5669,052
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1926,955
DakarSenegal 4,7382,944
DaruSierra Leone 4,6412,884
DurbanSouth Africa 7,2834,525
DamazinSudan 9,0725,637
DongolaSudan 9,0285,610
DamascusSyria 10,2346,359
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2346,360
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6236,601
DusanbeTajikistan 13,1698,184
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,8145,477
DjerbaTunisia 8,2035,097
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,7306,668
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2995,779
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,0395,617
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,7866,702
DonetskUkraine 10,9556,807
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6557,242
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5684,703
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5754,707
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3235,172
Danville, IlUsa 8,2535,129
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3154,545
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7066,653
David City, NeUsa 8,9195,542
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0174,982
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6346,608
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4164,608
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0926,271
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3135,166
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4125,227
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9654,950
Delphine, InUsa 8,2745,142
Denton, MdUsa 7,5114,667
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3535,812
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7165,416
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9136,160
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2335,737
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,1735,079
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9064,913
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2226,352
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5295,300
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8765,516
Dover, DeUsa 7,5114,667
Dover, TnUsa 7,9394,933
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3525,190
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6015,345
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,0265,609
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1585,069
Durham, NhUsa 7,6664,764
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6663,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -