Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caparao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caparao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caparao with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,4234,613
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,9154,919
EsquelArgentina 3,6912,294
EzeizaArgentina 2,2791,416
East SaleAustralia 13,4288,344
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7318,533
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7328,533
EssendonAustralia 13,5008,389
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 316196
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,542958
EspinosaBrazil 625389
Earlton, OnCanada 8,4475,249
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,6816,637
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,6926,644
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,6906,643
Edson, AbCanada 10,8666,752
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,5007,146
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,4826,514
Estevan, SkCanada 9,8156,099
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6747,254
Eureka, NtCanada 11,4747,130
ErlianChina 16,48410,243
El CaranoColombia 4,7872,975
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,9976,212
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,4293,374
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,2743,277
El ArishEgypt 9,8986,151
El TorEgypt 9,7486,057
ErfurtGermany 9,4725,886
EssenGermany 9,3015,780
EsfahanIran 11,5367,169
EilatIsrael 9,9256,167
EsashiJapan 17,63410,958
EldoretKenya 8,6915,401
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,5039,634
EssaouiraMorocco 6,7214,177
EeldeNetherlands 9,4185,852
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,2547,615
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,0997,519
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,1703,834
EnuguNigeria 6,1753,837
EncarnacionParaguay 1,6121,002
EvoraPortugal 7,4634,638
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,92110,515
EkimcanRussia 16,36710,170
Elat’MaRussia 11,4687,127
ElistaRussia 11,3487,052
ErbogacenRussia 14,9199,271
EssejRussia 14,1478,791
Ed DueimSudan 8,9675,572
El FasherSudan 8,2645,136
El GeneinaSudan 7,9794,958
El ObeidSudan 8,7225,420
El ShowakSudan 9,3275,796
En NahudSudan 8,5235,296
EdirneTurkey 9,8546,123
ErzincanTurkey 10,7486,679
ErzurumTurkey 10,8896,767
EskisehirTurkey 10,0526,247
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,8747,379
EntebbeUganda 8,3795,207
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2445,745
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,1905,711
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,3555,192
Eastman, GaUsa 7,2994,536
Eastport, MeUsa 7,7094,791
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7056,031
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6855,397
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,9995,592
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,6984,784
Elko, NvUsa 10,2186,350
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8225,482
Elmira, NyUsa 7,8434,874
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,0706,258
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,9224,923
Erie, PaUsa 7,9964,969
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6865,398
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9216,786
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3495,188
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8646,751
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4255,857
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,8806,140
Evansville, InUsa 8,0705,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -