Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caparao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caparao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caparao with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,1808,190
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,2838,254
JuninArgentina 2,4341,513
JacarezinhoBrazil 886550
JacobinaBrazil 1,049652
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,8051,122
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,6721,039
Joao PinheiroBrazil 550342
Juiz De ForaBrazil 207129
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5656,565
JiuquanChina 15,6929,751
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,7373,565
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,4083,361
JimaniDominican Republic 5,4173,366
JoensuuFinland 11,1286,915
JokioinenFinland 10,7466,678
JyvskylFinland 10,9346,795
JakobshavnGreenland 10,0056,217
JulianehbGreenland 9,0415,618
JagdalpurIndia 14,1738,807
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4879,624
JerusalemIsrael 10,0546,247
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,9813,717
JosNigeria 6,4974,037
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,4876,517
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,4986,524
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0018,079
JhelumPakistan 13,5668,430
JiwaniPakistan 12,2787,630
JuliacaPeru 3,0391,889
JakutskRussia 15,3559,542
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,4307,103
JenisejskRussia 14,4288,966
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,30610,754
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,04710,593
JamestownSaint Helena 3,8452,389
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,9716,196
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,1056,279
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1004,412
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,3944,595
JubaSudan 8,4915,276
JokkmokkSweden 10,9376,797
JönköpingSweden 10,1196,288
Jonkoping ASweden 10,1136,284
JendoubaTunisia 8,2735,141
JerbaTunisia 8,2225,109
JerseyUk 8,6895,399
JaltaUkraine 10,5456,553
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7974,845
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9614,947
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,0914,406
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3745,204
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7774,833
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0947,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -