Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caparao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caparao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caparao with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,1618,179
NeuquenArgentina 3,2402,013
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,4901,547
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,6458,479
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7599,793
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7108,520
NuriootpaAustralia 13,9008,637
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,3623,953
NatitingouBenin 5,8413,630
Nova FriburgoBrazil 208129
NgaoundereCameroon 6,8024,227
NkoundjaCameroon 6,4384,001
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7695,449
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1656,938
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,1035,035
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,6605,382
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8417,358
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3396,425
North Bay, OnCanada 8,3405,183
N’DjamenaChad 7,2014,475
NanchangChina 17,60010,937
NanjingChina 17,70911,004
NanningChina 16,91810,513
NicosiaCyprus 10,0436,241
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,8156,099
NaguaDominican Republic 5,3803,343
NeybaDominican Republic 5,3993,355
NegeleEthiopia 9,3295,797
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,9758,684
NandiFiji 13,9758,684
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,7596,686
NancyFrance 9,0505,624
NantesFrance 8,5355,304
NiceFrance 8,7125,414
NeustrelitzGermany 9,7536,061
NurembergGermany 9,3715,823
NurnbergGermany 9,3685,822
NaxosGreece 9,5145,912
NanortalikGreenland 8,9735,576
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,0885,648
NordGreenland 11,4407,109
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,4555,876
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8333,003
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,9118,645
New DelhiIndia 13,8508,607
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,9525,563
NaganoJapan 18,22011,322
NagasakiJapan 18,42911,452
NagoJapan 18,77811,669
NagoyaJapan 18,38211,423
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,77611,668
NaraJapan 18,42211,448
NazeJapan 18,78011,670
NemuroJapan 17,38510,803
NiigataJapan 18,07811,234
NikkoJapan 18,20611,314
NobeokaJapan 18,52811,513
NairobiKenya 8,7725,451
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,0218,091
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,7958,573
NidaLithuania 10,2956,397
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,5115,910
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,2605,755
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,1345,055
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0865,024
NaraMali 5,4783,404
NioroMali 5,3313,313
NemaMauritania 5,5953,477
NouakchottMauritania 5,1403,194
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,3508,918
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,2227,595
NelsonNew Zealand 12,2497,612
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,4077,710
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,1437,545
NandaimeNicaragua 6,0183,740
N’GuigmiNiger 7,1434,439
NiameyNiger 6,1203,803
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,9726,818
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,4097,090
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,5367,169
NawabshahPakistan 12,9498,047
NokkundiPakistan 12,4647,745
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,0861,296
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,08111,236
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,3167,653
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,23010,086
NikolaevRussia 10,5096,530
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,38010,179
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,5129,639
NizneangarskRussia 15,4339,590
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,9909,315
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,6737,875
NovgorodRussia 11,0116,842
NovosibirskRussia 14,0548,733
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,6718,495
No. 6Sudan 9,2985,778
NyalaSudan 8,1445,061
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,49710,252
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9729,925
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,7089,761
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,10510,008
NarathiwatThailand 15,8029,820
NigdeTurkey 10,2876,393
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,9557,429
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,7056,652
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1455,061
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1455,061
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8654,888
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8354,869
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4105,226
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,5694,704
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,5754,707
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8924,904
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7485,436
New London, WiUsa 8,6455,372
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6204,735
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6374,745
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9195,542
New YorkUsa 7,6024,724
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,5604,698
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,5764,708
Newark, NjUsa 7,5824,711
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6285,362
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4024,600
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6165,354
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5084,666
Newport, TnUsa 7,6294,741
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,6368,474
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3304,555
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9895,586
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9716,818
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0925,650
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1485,685
Norton, KsUsa 9,0265,609
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0505,002
NdolaZambia 7,5024,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -