Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caparao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caparao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caparao with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,6074,727
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,8484,255
OranArgentina 2,3331,450
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7009,135
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6689,115
OstendeBelgium 9,0945,651
ObidosBrazil 2,5441,581
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,7283,560
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,0805,021
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,0785,020
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,6962,297
OdenseDenmark 9,7736,073
OtavaloEcuador 4,5812,847
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,4598,364
OuluFinland 11,0576,871
OroomiehIran 11,1236,912
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,6445,372
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0213,120
ObihiroJapan 17,48010,862
OfunatoJapan 17,92411,138
OitaJapan 18,46111,472
OkayamaJapan 18,38811,427
OkinoerabuJapan 18,78711,675
OmaezakiJapan 18,44911,464
OmuJapan 17,30210,752
OnahamaJapan 18,16811,290
OsakaJapan 18,41911,446
OshimaJapan 18,42811,451
OtaruJapan 17,48010,863
OwaseJapan 18,49611,494
OuarzazateMorocco 6,8314,245
OujoaMorocco 7,4564,633
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,4388,972
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,2407,606
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,0977,517
OphirNew Zealand 12,0517,489
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,3237,658
OtautauNew Zealand 12,0137,465
OcotalNicaragua 6,1793,840
OrlandNorway 10,3636,439
OsloNorway 10,1246,291
OhotskRussia 15,6769,741
OkhotskRussia 15,6769,741
OlekminskRussia 15,3679,549
OlenekRussia 14,3948,945
OmskRussia 13,4638,366
OnegaRussia 11,5727,191
OrenburgRussia 12,2537,614
OymyakonRussia 15,2469,474
OviedoSpain 7,9974,969
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,5116,532
Orkney IslandsUk 9,5275,920
OdessaUkraine 10,3986,462
OvrucUkraine 10,5156,534
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7044,787
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0275,609
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6634,762
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1416,302
Oconto, WiUsa 8,6365,367
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,0214,985
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5495,312
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6205,356
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0375,616
Olympia, WaUsa 11,0096,841
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8425,495
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8545,502
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1145,042
Orlando, FlUsa 6,8974,286
Orono, MeUsa 7,7874,839
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,6045,347
Oswego, NyUsa 7,9444,936
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3925,215
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6205,356
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0224,985
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2825,147
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2665,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -