Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caparao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caparao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caparao with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,6257,845
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,4647,124
QubaAzerbaijan 11,5287,163
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,7261,072
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,2256,975
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,0495,002
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,2156,969
QuinteroChile 3,2312,008
QingdaoChina 17,56810,917
QiqiharChina 16,76510,418
QuitoEcuador 4,5782,845
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,0957,516
QuettaPakistan 12,8868,008
Quanah, TxUsa 8,6345,365
Quitman, GaUsa 7,2824,525
Quang TriVietnam 16,73210,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -