Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caparao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caparao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caparao with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,2931,425
ReconquistaArgentina 2,0381,266
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,6161,625
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,1952,607
RivadaviaArgentina 2,1991,366
RosarioArgentina 2,3241,444
RichmondAustralia 13,8508,607
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9559,293
RecifeBrazil 1,575979
RemansoBrazil 1,210752
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,0131,873
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 299186
Rio NegroBrazil 1,020634
Rio VerdeBrazil 993617
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6436,614
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4315,861
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9906,208
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9926,209
Resolute, NtCanada 11,2256,975
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8556,746
Roberval, QcCanada 8,2495,126
RuoqiangChina 14,8479,226
Rafael NunezColombia 5,0393,132
RandersDenmark 9,8346,111
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,4463,384
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,4183,367
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8324,246
RumipambaEcuador 4,5392,821
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9126,159
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,8046,092
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,7316,047
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,0421,890
RostockGermany 9,7636,067
RhodesGreece 9,6866,019
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,9106,158
ReykhólarIceland 9,7046,030
ReykjavíkIceland 9,5705,947
RamsarIran 11,5757,193
RashtIran 11,4987,145
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,7995,468
RadicofaniItaly 8,9305,549
Resia PassItaly 9,1385,678
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0635,632
RivoltoItaly 9,2285,734
Rolle PassItaly 9,1765,702
RomeItaly 8,9105,537
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8825,519
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2435,743
RumoiJapan 17,39010,806
RigaLatvia 10,5466,554
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,4146,471
RodriguesMauritius 10,7386,673
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,2519,477
RabatMorocco 7,1154,421
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,5859,685
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4404,002
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,2397,605
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0957,516
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,2367,604
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,5877,821
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,3817,694
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,3737,689
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,0307,475
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,4587,742
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,2817,632
RivasNicaragua 5,9763,714
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,0308,097
RebolyRussia 11,2366,982
Rostov On DonRussia 11,0666,877
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,8106,718
RagaSudan 8,0525,004
RashadSudan 8,7435,433
RenkSudan 8,9105,537
RumbekSudan 8,3805,207
RanongThailand 15,6309,713
Roi EtThailand 16,34910,159
RizeTurkey 10,8806,761
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,6907,885
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,3726,446
RomnyUkraine 10,7826,700
RovnoUkraine 10,3136,409
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7247,285
RochaUruguay 1,9771,228
Racine, WiUsa 8,4585,256
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3764,583
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5035,905
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5065,907
Reading, PaUsa 7,6304,741
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6876,641
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9756,198
Redding, CaUsa 10,7056,652
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9876,206
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4646,503
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2745,142
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4434,625
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4434,625
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5684,703
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8235,483
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,9664,950
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9695,573
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4925,277
Rockville, InUsa 8,1945,092
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8355,490
Rome, GaUsa 7,5894,716
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3985,840
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8606,749
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9395,555
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5114,667
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4365,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -