Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caparao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caparao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caparao with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,8347,975
TiranaAlbania 9,3545,812
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,0364,372
TebessaAlgeria 8,1495,064
TimimounAlgeria 7,1434,439
TindoufAlgeria 6,4714,021
TouggourtAlgeria 7,8354,869
TrelewArgentina 3,3302,069
TucumanArgentina 2,4731,537
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5299,650
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,5309,651
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,52910,271
TibooburraAustralia 14,4458,976
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4959,629
TshaneBotswana 6,5164,049
TaguatingaBrazil 1,025637
TarauacaBrazil 3,3942,109
TauaBrazil 1,6221,008
TefeBrazil 3,1231,940
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 299186
TeresinaBrazil 1,7191,068
TiriosBrazil 2,9581,838
TorresBrazil 1,260783
TracuateuaBrazil 2,2301,386
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,023636
TriunfoBrazil 1,465910
TucuruiBrazil 2,0521,275
TuriacuBrazil 2,1251,321
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,8046,714
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6447,235
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0237,471
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0186,225
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,9306,792
Thompson, MbCanada 9,9796,201
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,9915,587
Timmins, OnCanada 8,6255,359
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2887,015
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,0945,030
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,1105,040
Trenton, OnCanada 8,0515,003
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,4535,874
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,7104,791
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,5722,220
TaiyuanChina 16,90610,505
TaoyuanChina 18,21111,316
TengchongChina 15,9339,901
TønderDenmark 9,6656,006
TylstrupDenmark 9,8856,143
TystofteDenmark 9,8056,093
TamayoDominican Republic 5,3803,343
TahrirEgypt 9,6085,970
TantaEgypt 9,6405,991
TallinEstonia 10,7186,660
TartuEstonia 10,7496,680
TampereFinland 10,7956,708
TurkuFinland 10,6716,631
ToulonFrance 8,5945,341
ToulouseFrance 8,3845,210
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,7676,691
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,7826,700
TchibanGabon 6,0513,760
TbilisiGeorgia 11,2536,993
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,1565,690
TamaleGhana 5,5823,469
ThessalonikiGreece 9,5295,921
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3125,787
TimehriGuyana 3,4972,173
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,2713,897
TelaHonduras 6,4063,981
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,3308,284
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,3308,284
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,12610,021
TabrizIran 11,2416,985
TeheranIran 11,5967,206
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0326,234
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1245,670
TarvisioItaly 9,2975,777
TermoliItaly 9,0755,639
TorinoItaly 8,8485,498
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,8565,503
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6265,360
TrevicoItaly 9,0265,609
TrevisoItaly 9,1535,688
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2495,748
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,8475,498
TabouIvory Coast 4,6762,906
TadotsuJapan 18,42511,449
TakadaJapan 18,17111,292
TakamatsuJapan 18,42911,452
TakayamaJapan 18,27411,356
TanegashimaJapan 18,67411,604
TatenoJapan 18,27611,357
TateyamaJapan 18,39711,432
TokushimaJapan 18,46811,476
TokyoJapan 18,32111,385
TomakomaiJapan 17,53710,898
TottoriJapan 18,30811,377
ToyamaJapan 18,21211,317
ToyookaJapan 18,31411,381
TsuJapan 18,42611,450
TsurugaJapan 18,32011,384
TsuyamaJapan 18,34811,402
TurgayKazakhstan 12,8247,969
TripoliLebanon 10,2206,351
TobrukLibya 9,1045,657
TripoliLibya 8,3135,166
TelsiaiLithuania 10,4026,464
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,4385,865
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9465,559
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6925,401
ThyoloMalawi 8,0765,018
TawauMalaysia 17,17610,673
TessalitMali 6,4984,038
TimbuktuMali 5,9293,685
TombMali 5,9273,683
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,4653,396
TacubayaMexico 7,6574,758
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,7114,792
TarialanMongolia 15,4829,621
TosontsengelMongolia 15,2889,500
TsetserlegMongolia 15,5699,675
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,9969,940
TangierMorocco 7,3114,543
TarfayaMorocco 6,2173,863
TazaMorocco 7,2864,528
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,7529,789
TaungooMyanmar 15,6629,732
ThandweMyanmar 15,4339,591
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,3888,941
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,9457,423
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,4957,764
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,9867,448
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,1597,556
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3637,683
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,3367,666
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4197,717
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,0977,517
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,4557,740
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,5007,767
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,4177,716
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,3557,677
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,3677,685
TemukaNew Zealand 12,0647,497
TimaruNew Zealand 12,0627,495
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,2317,600
TahouaNiger 6,4804,027
TillaberyNiger 6,1083,795
TaejonNorth Korea 17,96511,164
TromsoNorway 11,0956,895
TrondheimNorway 10,3726,446
ThumraitOman 11,2787,008
TacnaPeru 2,9901,858
TarapotoPeru 4,0302,504
TrujilloPeru 4,2302,629
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,27511,356
TorunPoland 10,0236,229
TimisoaraRomania 9,7266,044
TambovRussia 11,3697,065
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,8517,986
TaraRussia 13,4908,383
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,4478,356
TermezRussia 13,0338,099
TernejRussia 17,28910,744
TobolskRussia 13,1088,146
TomskRussia 14,1228,775
Tot’MaRussia 11,6817,259
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,4337,726
TuapseRussia 10,8896,767
TuraRussia 14,4038,950
TurukhanskRussia 13,8398,600
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,0936,272
TortosaSpain 8,1025,035
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,7818,564
TokerSudan 9,6926,022
TartousSyria 10,2466,367
TaipeiTaiwan 18,24111,335
TaboraTanzania 8,2185,107
TakThailand 15,8989,879
TrangThailand 15,6309,713
TabligboTogo 5,6143,489
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,3942,109
TunisTunisia 8,3955,217
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,8587,369
TireeUk 9,1695,698
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2325,737
TernopilUkraine 10,2276,355
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,8781,167
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4534,631
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,9578,051
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5734,706
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2584,510
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9404,313
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3104,543
Taunton, MaUsa 7,5634,700
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7575,442
Temple, TxUsa 8,2435,122
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6654,763
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6294,741
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0695,014
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7105,413
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,1445,061
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9406,177
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6675,386
Towanda, PaUsa 7,7864,838
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1215,668
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,4874,653
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3965,839
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4835,271
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6934,781
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,0125,600
TashkentUzbekistan 13,2378,225
TumeremoVenezuela 3,7622,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -