Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caparao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caparao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caparao with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,2795,766
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,6371,639
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,4241,507
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,7421,704
ViennaAustria 9,5815,954
VitebskBelarus 10,8006,711
VassourasBrazil 280174
VicosaBrazil 10666
VitoriaBrazil 161100
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 628390
VarnaBulgaria 10,0356,236
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,4225,234
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1156,907
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,6036,589
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,5216,538
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1116,904
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,1236,912
ValdiviaChile 3,6692,280
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,5742,221
VallenarChile 3,0051,867
ValparaisoChile 3,2021,990
VanguardiaColombia 4,4202,747
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,5402,200
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,9356,174
VestervigDenmark 9,7826,078
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,3383,317
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,3663,335
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,5123,425
VilsandiEstonia 10,5236,539
VaasaFinland 10,7996,711
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,5195,915
VeravalIndia 13,0258,094
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,2728,869
ValentiaIreland 8,6225,358
VeniceItaly 9,1535,688
VeronaItaly 9,0575,628
VicenzaItaly 9,1085,660
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,9005,531
ViterboItaly 8,9165,540
VolterraItaly 8,9115,537
VientianeLaos 16,27710,115
VarenaLithuania 10,4256,478
VilniusLithuania 10,4786,511
VeracruzMexico 7,3744,582
VlissingenNetherlands 9,1425,681
VaernesNorway 10,3936,459
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,2056,341
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,5387,170
VillarricaParaguay 1,598993
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,9856,205
VanavaraRussia 14,7749,181
VasileviciRussia 10,6286,604
Velikie LukiRussia 10,8746,757
VerhojanskRussia 14,7739,180
ViljujskRussia 15,0479,351
VitimRussia 15,2339,466
Vize IslandRussia 12,8187,966
VladivostokRussia 17,43610,835
VolgogradRussia 11,4497,114
VologdaRussia 11,5077,151
VoronezRussia 11,1946,956
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,7478,542
VytegraRussia 11,3877,076
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,5866,578
ValenciaSpain 7,9374,932
ValladolidSpain 7,8974,907
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,7684,827
VisbySweden 10,3096,406
VanTurkey 11,0116,842
ValleyUk 8,9535,564
VinnitsaUkraine 10,3966,460
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5916,582
Valdez, AkUsa 12,7697,935
Valentine, NeUsa 9,2525,749
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,9406,798
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,0125,600
Vevay, InUsa 7,9794,958
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,8564,882
Victoria, TxUsa 8,0615,009
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,7425,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -