Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caparao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caparao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caparao with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,1696,941
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,4317,103
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,3947,081
YaoundeCameroon 6,4193,989
YokoCameroon 6,5914,096
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,5694,704
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1686,940
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9176,162
YanjiChina 17,40310,814
YichangChina 17,10610,630
YinchuanChina 16,36510,170
YiningChina 14,2078,828
YariguiesColombia 4,6422,885
YamasaDominican Republic 5,3383,317
YasicaDominican Republic 5,4493,386
YazdIran 11,7527,303
YakushimaJapan 18,68711,612
YamagataJapan 18,03111,205
YamaguchiJapan 18,36211,410
YokkaichiJapan 18,40411,437
YokohamaJapan 18,34911,402
YonagoJapan 18,29111,367
YonagunijimaJapan 18,40211,435
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,79011,676
YeMyanmar 15,7259,771
YolaNigeria 6,7984,224
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,13411,269
YurimaguasPeru 4,0362,508
YekaterinburgRussia 12,6597,866
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,04510,592
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,3117,650
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8256,727
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,3987,704
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0616,252
York, PaUsa 7,6514,755
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9494,940
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7216,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -