Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caparao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caparao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caparao with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,4287,723
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,3085,784
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,3877,076
Ze DocaBrazil 1,9101,187
ZhengzhouChina 17,14510,654
ZhijiangChina 17,03110,583
ZagrebCroatia 9,3945,838
ZugspitzeGermany 9,2125,724
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,2125,724
ZahedanIran 12,3027,644
ZanjanIran 11,3817,073
ZacatecasMexico 8,1545,067
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,47210,236
ZinderNiger 6,7394,188
ZhobPakistan 13,1498,171
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,71711,009
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,71611,009
ZamoscPoland 10,1436,303
Zielona GoraPoland 9,7836,079
ZigalovoRussia 15,3099,513
ZiganskRussia 14,7669,176
ZyryankaRussia 14,9029,261
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,0925,028
ZurichSwitzerland 9,0745,638
ZanzibarTanzania 8,8405,493
ZonguldakTurkey 10,2286,356
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,7546,683
ZitomirUkraine 10,4576,498
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,6376,610
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,6726,632
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8206,102
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,8595,505
ZambeziZambia 6,9114,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -