Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caparao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caparao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caparao with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,3138,273
FarahAfghanistan 12,4897,761
FormosaArgentina 1,7841,109
ForrestAustralia 14,2068,828
FrancistownBotswana 7,1444,439
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,1171,315
FloraniaBrazil 1,6911,051
FlorestaBrazil 1,372852
FlorianoBrazil 1,534953
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,039646
FormosaBrazil 801498
FortalezaBrazil 1,8961,178
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,416880
FrancaBrazil 580360
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1106,283
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,8236,726
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,7186,660
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4337,104
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,4966,523
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4677,126
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,9306,792
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,2326,979
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0616,874
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,8024,848
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,7904,841
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,6525,998
FayaChad 7,9124,916
FamagustaCyprus 10,0956,273
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,6826,017
FarafraEgypt 9,1915,711
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3653,955
FichtelbergGermany 9,5395,927
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2875,771
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,4355,863
FrederikshbGreenland 9,2035,719
FaranahGuinea 4,8082,988
FalconaraItaly 9,0815,643
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,9615,569
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,0755,639
FonniItaly 8,5695,325
FrontoneItaly 9,0345,614
FrosinoneItaly 8,9395,555
FukauraJapan 17,77011,042
FukueJapan 18,37711,420
FukuiJapan 18,27711,358
FukuokaJapan 18,37311,417
FukushimaJapan 18,08511,238
FukuyamaJapan 18,39311,430
FushikiJapan 18,20211,311
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6708,494
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0885,647
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9465,559
FunchalMadeira 6,4794,026
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,4342,756
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,2054,477
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,1326,296
FaroPortugal 7,3184,548
FerganaRussia 13,4398,351
FreetownSierra Leone 4,5082,801
FalunSweden 10,3806,451
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,0825,644
FeodosijaUkraine 10,6586,623
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,8197,966
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8455,496
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5745,328
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9195,542
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2945,775
Farmington, MeUsa 7,8234,861
Farmington, MnUsa 8,9345,552
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2215,109
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3055,782
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7245,422
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3385,181
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3124,544
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0704,394
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0914,406
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8606,127
Findlay, OhUsa 8,0895,027
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6105,971
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,2575,131
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,5795,331
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4185,852
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8455,497
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3065,783
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7854,216
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5495,312
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3165,168
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1725,078
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3405,182
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6164,733
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9134,918
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7664,826
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8924,904
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4704,642
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3386,424
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3035,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -