Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caparao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caparao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caparao with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,1708,184
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8127,962
KhostAfghanistan 13,2228,216
KunduzAfghanistan 13,1678,182
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,8162,993
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0398,724
KlagenfurtAustria 9,3515,811
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,3397,046
KandiBenin 6,0313,748
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9916,830
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7465,435
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7485,436
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8906,767
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3675,821
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0184,983
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4617,744
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,4377,107
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0795,642
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,0465,000
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,8108,582
KashiChina 13,7998,575
KunmingChina 16,35610,164
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4394,001
KhargaEgypt 9,3385,803
KosseirEgypt 9,7066,032
KajaaniFinland 11,1206,910
KuopioFinland 11,0506,867
KuusamoFinland 11,2667,001
KarlsruheGermany 9,1885,710
KasselGermany 9,4175,852
KonstanzGermany 9,1315,674
KumasiGhana 5,3413,319
KalamataGreece 9,2565,752
KerkiraGreece 9,2565,752
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2865,770
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,7606,065
Kap TobinGreenland 10,2306,357
KankanGuinea 4,9493,075
KindiaGuinea 4,6492,889
KissidougouGuinea 4,8122,990
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2618,241
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,52910,893
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,52910,893
KeszthelyHungary 9,5345,925
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,5995,965
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8839,248
KotaIndia 13,6678,493
KozhikodeIndia 13,3048,267
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,25010,098
KermanIran 11,9547,428
KermanshahIran 11,1906,953
Khoram AbadIran 11,2596,996
KilkennyIreland 8,7905,462
KingstonJamaica 5,7253,557
KagoshimaJapan 18,57411,542
KanazawaJapan 18,22211,323
KaruizawaJapan 18,25411,343
KatsuuraJapan 18,37411,418
KawaguchikoJapan 18,34811,402
KitamiesashiJapan 17,26910,731
KobeJapan 18,41211,442
KochiJapan 18,49511,493
KofuJapan 18,33011,390
KumagayaJapan 18,27311,355
KumamotoJapan 18,46311,473
KumejimaJapan 18,69111,615
KureJapan 18,39411,430
KushiroJapan 17,45010,844
KutchanJapan 17,51410,883
KyotoJapan 18,38611,425
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,1958,821
KitaleKenya 8,6835,396
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,0886,890
KufraLibya 8,6275,361
KaunasLithuania 10,4226,476
KlaipedaLithuania 10,3266,416
KybartaiLithuania 10,3506,432
KarongaMalawi 8,1495,064
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,8359,840
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,13310,647
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6079,698
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,8739,864
KuantanMalaysia 15,8049,821
KuchingMalaysia 16,32910,147
KayesMali 5,1153,178
KeniebaMali 4,9983,106
KidalMali 6,3983,976
KitaMali 5,1473,198
KoutiaMali 5,4063,359
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,58010,303
KisinevMoldova 10,3076,405
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,52810,271
KhatgalMongolia 15,3199,519
KhovdMongolia 14,8709,240
KhujirtMongolia 15,6859,747
KhutagMongolia 15,5369,654
KenitraMorocco 7,1464,441
KalewaMyanmar 15,4989,631
KathaMyanmar 15,7129,764
KawthaungMyanmar 15,6269,710
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3699,550
KengtungMyanmar 16,0239,957
KhamtiMyanmar 15,6569,729
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,0993,790
KathmanduNepal 14,6409,097
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,6359,094
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1237,534
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3357,665
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1737,565
KarioiNew Zealand 12,2977,642
KawerauNew Zealand 12,3547,677
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2067,585
KanoNigeria 6,5934,097
KangnungNorth Korea 17,90211,124
KarasjokNorway 11,3027,023
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,0666,255
KristiansandNorway 9,8756,137
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,2516,370
KhasabOman 11,7727,315
KarachiPakistan 12,7817,942
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,7987,953
KhanpurPakistan 13,2218,216
KhuzdarPakistan 12,8147,963
KororPalau 18,49811,495
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,8606,127
KlodzkoPoland 9,7426,054
KoszalinPoland 9,9706,196
KrakowPoland 9,9036,154
KalakanRussia 15,7729,801
KaliningradRussia 10,2366,360
KamenskoeRussia 14,8819,247
KandalaksaRussia 11,4487,114
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,9337,415
KazanRussia 11,9467,423
KemRussia 11,4547,118
KerchRussia 10,7486,679
KhabarovskRussia 16,89010,496
KirenskRussia 15,2109,452
KirovRussia 12,0297,475
KljuciRussia 15,6159,703
KolpasevRussia 13,9428,664
KorfRussia 15,0759,368
KostromaRussia 11,5027,147
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,8468,604
KotlasRussia 11,9217,408
KrasnodarRussia 10,9326,793
KrasnojarskRussia 12,5867,821
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,4857,758
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,5949,069
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,4377,728
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,9767,442
KurganRussia 12,9568,051
KurskRussia 11,0006,835
KyraRussia 16,0449,970
KigaliRwanda 8,0585,007
KoldaSenegal 4,7372,944
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7112,927
KosiceSlovakia 9,9056,155
KimberleySouth Africa 6,7174,174
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,62010,949
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6488,481
KadugliSudan 8,5715,326
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,1295,673
KassalaSudan 9,4335,862
KhartoumSudan 9,0615,630
KostiSudan 8,9625,569
KalmarSweden 10,1476,305
KaresuandoSweden 11,1406,923
KarlstadSweden 10,1996,338
KristianstadSweden 9,9966,212
KamishliSyria 10,7816,700
KanchanaburiThailand 15,8639,858
Khlong YaiThailand 16,13510,027
Khon KaenThailand 16,26810,109
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,9689,923
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,15610,039
KairouanTunisia 8,3035,159
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,4526,495
KarsTurkey 11,0656,876
KastamonuTurkey 10,3746,446
KayseriTurkey 10,3866,454
KonyaTurkey 10,1186,287
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,4097,711
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,5617,806
KinlossUk 9,3875,833
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,9226,787
KievUkraine 10,5816,575
KirillovkaUkraine 10,8256,727
KirovogradUkraine 10,5966,585
KlepininoUkraine 10,6016,587
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,7066,653
Kovel’Ukraine 10,2616,376
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,6426,613
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3005,158
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4756,509
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6245,359
Keene, NhUsa 7,7074,789
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1055,036
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0475,622
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,6134,109
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3675,820
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,3698,308
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6195,356
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2564,509
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7366,672
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6734,768
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,1438,167
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,4208,339
KabompoZambia 7,0224,363
KabweZambia 7,4374,621
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4424,624
KafirondaZambia 7,4604,636
KaomaZambia 7,0474,379
KasamaZambia 7,8544,880
KasempaZambia 7,1954,471
KawambwaZambia 7,6554,757
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4824,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -