Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caparao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caparao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caparao with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,7887,947
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,0158,088
MilianaAlgeria 7,8344,868
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,7233,557
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,9235,545
Malarg EArgentina 3,1731,972
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,4212,126
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,4571,527
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,4221,505
MendozaArgentina 3,0001,864
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,9921,859
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,9171,191
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2319,465
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,4417,110
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9649,299
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3658,926
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,5088,394
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,4908,383
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,9138,645
Mount GambierAustralia 13,5318,408
Mount IsaAustralia 15,4329,590
MuharraqBahrain 11,2386,984
MinskBelarus 10,5836,576
MogilevBelarus 10,7276,666
MaunBotswana 6,7614,201
MacapaBrazil 2,4941,550
MacauBrazil 1,8031,121
MaceioBrazil 1,376855
MachadoBrazil 439273
ManausBrazil 2,7571,713
MarabaBrazil 1,8611,156
MaringaBrazil 1,088676
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,4491,522
Monte AzulBrazil 611380
Monte SantoBrazil 1,154717
MonteiroBrazil 1,497930
Montes ClarosBrazil 472293
Morada NovaBrazil 1,7571,092
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,036644
MamfeCameroon 6,3003,915
MarouaCameroon 7,0344,371
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,4906,519
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,1855,086
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,2716,382
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2387,605
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5897,202
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,3366,423
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,1746,944
Moncton, NbCanada 7,7574,820
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1195,045
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,0054,974
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,0144,980
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,0386,238
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,8335,489
Morden, MbCanada 9,5285,921
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,2105,101
MoundouChad 7,1094,417
MatecanaColombia 4,6482,888
MoroniComoros 9,0525,625
MosnovCzech Republic 9,7806,077
MarstalDenmark 9,7366,050
Melville HallDominica 4,5362,819
MichesDominican Republic 5,2973,292
MocaDominican Republic 5,4243,370
MoncionDominican Republic 5,4673,397
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,5403,442
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,3273,310
MilagroEcuador 4,5742,842
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3485,809
MinyaEgypt 9,4845,893
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,1453,818
MassawaEritrea 9,7416,053
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,6716,010
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,5386,548
MarseilleFrance 8,5815,332
MontpellierFrance 8,5225,296
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,9961,862
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,4265,858
MakokouGabon 6,3943,973
MayumbaGabon 5,9893,721
MitzicGabon 6,2703,896
MkamboGabon 6,5234,053
MoandaGabon 6,3433,942
MouilaGabon 6,0953,787
MagdeburgGermany 9,5885,958
MunichGermany 9,3265,795
MünsterGermany 9,3775,827
MethoniGreece 9,2185,728
MilosGreece 9,4205,854
MitiliniGreece 9,7146,037
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,7126,035
MacentaGuinea 4,7912,977
MamouGuinea 4,7332,941
Midway IslandHawaii 15,4539,602
MiskolcHungary 9,8356,112
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,2598,240
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,0978,760
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2238,217
MusulipatnamIndia 14,0118,707
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,45510,846
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,59410,933
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,3499,538
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,78310,429
MashhadIran 12,3397,668
Malin HeadIreland 9,0485,622
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8345,489
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0965,652
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,8575,504
MilanItaly 8,9685,573
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,9505,562
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,8575,504
ManIvory Coast 4,8703,026
MaebashiJapan 18,24611,338
MaizuruJapan 18,33211,392
MakurazakiJapan 18,58711,550
MatsueJapan 18,28211,360
MatsumotoJapan 18,26611,351
MatsuyamaJapan 18,44211,460
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,09511,866
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,33411,393
MishimaJapan 18,39011,428
MitoJapan 18,23711,332
MiyakejimaJapan 18,49711,494
MiyakoJapan 17,85711,096
MiyakojimaJapan 18,61411,567
MiyakonojoJapan 18,58411,548
MiyazakiJapan 18,58011,546
MombetsuJapan 17,32210,764
MoriokaJapan 17,86311,100
MuroranJapan 17,57710,923
MurotomisakiJapan 18,54611,525
MutsuJapan 17,68810,991
Ma’AnJordan 10,0266,230
MafraqJordan 10,1656,317
MombasaKenya 8,9645,570
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,9288,034
MaseruLesotho 6,9654,328
MonroviaLiberia 4,5512,828
MisratahLibya 8,4335,240
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2245,732
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9055,533
MananjaryMadagascar 9,2215,730
MorondavaMadagascar 8,8555,502
MakhangaMalawi 8,0575,007
MangochiMalawi 8,1365,056
MwmosaMalawi 8,1165,043
MzimbaMalawi 8,0545,005
MzuzuMalawi 8,1105,040
MalaccaMalaysia 15,6289,711
MersingMalaysia 15,7899,812
MiriMalaysia 16,84410,467
MaleMaldives 12,8137,962
MenakaMali 6,2873,907
MoptiMali 5,6753,526
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,13810,028
MazatlanMexico 8,5165,292
MeridaMexico 6,9454,316
Mexico CityMexico 7,6574,758
MonterreyMexico 8,1325,054
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,8534,880
MaantyMongolia 15,9589,916
MandalgoviMongolia 15,9809,930
MatadMongolia 16,42410,206
MurenMongolia 15,3659,548
MarrakechMorocco 6,8274,242
MeknesMorocco 7,1694,455
MideltMorocco 7,1114,419
MaputoMozambique 7,5294,679
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,6735,389
MandalayMyanmar 15,6709,737
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,6279,711
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,7169,766
MindatMyanmar 15,4419,595
MonywaMyanmar 15,5729,677
MyeikMyanmar 15,7169,766
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,8259,834
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2035,719
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,9667,436
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3637,683
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,5037,769
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,1637,558
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,3057,647
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,4117,712
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,1777,567
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,2737,626
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,2497,612
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1647,559
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,0647,497
ManaguaNicaragua 6,0693,772
MasatepeNicaragua 6,0373,751
MagariaNiger 6,6844,153
Maine SoroaNiger 6,9804,337
MaradiNiger 6,5494,070
MaiduguriNigeria 7,0024,351
MakurdiNigeria 6,3403,940
MinnaNigeria 6,2633,892
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,05211,218
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,7166,659
MajisOman 11,7587,307
MasirahOman 11,8647,372
Muscat  Oman 11,8947,391
MultanPakistan 13,3188,276
MurreePakistan 13,5458,417
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,03410,585
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,9491,211
MoyobambaPeru 4,1122,555
MactanPhilippines 18,12311,262
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,08211,237
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,7734,830
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,6494,132
MagadanRussia 15,5609,669
MahackalaRussia 11,4967,144
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,3317,663
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,3327,663
MarkovoRussia 14,5619,048
MinusinskRussia 14,6389,096
MogocaRussia 16,0039,944
MoscowRussia 11,2516,992
MurmanskRussia 11,5497,177
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,1396,301
MatamSenegal 5,0913,164
MogadishuSomalia 9,7976,088
MadridSpain 7,8544,881
Madrid (b)Spain 7,8434,874
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,2395,120
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,4724,643
MelillaSpain 7,4384,622
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,7754,831
MalakalSudan 8,6995,406
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3814,587
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,9125,538
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,8259,834
Mae SariangThailand 15,8009,818
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8319,838
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,47010,235
MalatyaTurkey 10,5816,575
MersinTurkey 10,2306,357
MuglaTurkey 9,7516,059
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,0545,626
ManstonUk 9,0315,612
MeloUruguay 1,7971,116
MercedesUruguay 2,1361,328
MontevideoUruguay 2,1241,320
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,3974,597
Madison, FlUsa 7,2174,485
Madison, InUsa 7,9964,968
Madison, NeUsa 8,9625,569
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,5795,331
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7545,440
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,5605,320
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1665,074
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4705,263
Marion, InUsa 8,2175,106
Marion, NcUsa 7,5704,704
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,7525,439
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1195,045
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6124,730
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,2238,217
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8724,892
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0706,258
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1365,056
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7724,830
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7565,441
Medford, WiUsa 8,7935,464
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2955,776
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9974,969
Mena, ArUsa 8,2665,137
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7064,789
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2165,106
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4245,235
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6144,110
Midland, TxUsa 8,6725,389
Milan, MnUsa 9,1115,662
Milbank, SdUsa 9,1655,696
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,8236,104
Milford, DeUsa 7,4634,637
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,3814,587
Millen, GaUsa 7,2994,536
Millport, OhUsa 7,9434,936
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,5954,720
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,4825,271
Minden, NeUsa 9,0255,608
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,9385,554
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3865,211
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3946,459
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,5464,689
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5175,293
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5125,290
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4054,602
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1115,662
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5454,688
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4795,891
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,5554,695
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2014,475
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5704,704
Moro, OrUsa 10,7936,707
Morris, MnUsa 9,1835,706
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5125,290
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5984,721
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,2205,108
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5405,307
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,4105,226
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,8014,848
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1585,069
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8244,862
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,4085,225
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4155,229
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,4182,745
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,7552,955
MaracayVenezuela 4,4332,755
MaturinVenezuela 4,0942,544
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,6352,880
MeridaVenezuela 4,5562,831
MagoyeZambia 7,2994,536
MansaZambia 7,5864,714
MbalaZambia 7,9234,923
MfuweZambia 7,8334,867
MisamfuZambia 7,8704,891
MonguZambia 6,8634,265
MpikaZambia 7,8274,864
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8864,900
Mt MakuluZambia 7,3804,586
MumbwaZambia 7,2854,527
MwinilungaZambia 7,1054,415
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5154,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -