Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caparao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caparao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caparao with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,5297,786
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7354,807
HuamboAngola 6,1683,833
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5589,668
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9068,020
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9028,017
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3689,550
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7084,168
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,2957,640
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5744,707
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,5974,721
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,0805,021
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4015,221
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1325,054
Hay River, NtCanada 11,1586,934
Hope, BcCanada 11,0076,840
HaikouChina 17,10910,632
HailarChina 16,42610,208
HamiChina 15,1959,443
HetanChina 14,1488,791
HavanaCuba 6,5354,061
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,2883,286
HigueyDominican Republic 5,2413,257
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,4403,381
HelwanEgypt 9,6255,981
HurguadaEgypt 9,7046,030
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,6896,021
HelsinkiFinland 10,7626,688
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,7876,703
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2126,346
HamburgGermany 9,6215,978
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,6205,978
HannoverGermany 9,5175,914
HelgolandGermany 9,5625,942
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2415,743
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4005,841
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,7746,074
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0928,136
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4248,342
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,7076,032
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,7668,554
HaifaIsrael 10,0786,263
HaboroJapan 17,34310,777
HachijojimaJapan 18,60411,561
HachinoheJapan 17,76711,041
HagiJapan 18,33511,394
HakodateJapan 17,63410,958
HamadaJapan 18,30911,377
HamamatsuJapan 18,43111,454
HikoneJapan 18,36411,411
HimejiJapan 18,38711,426
HiradoJapan 18,35411,405
HirooJapan 17,54510,903
HiroshimaJapan 18,37411,418
HitaJapan 18,42411,449
HitoyoshiJapan 18,52211,510
HunLibya 8,2975,156
HomboriMali 5,9293,684
HomalinMyanmar 15,5739,677
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7419,782
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,1547,553
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1087,524
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2217,594
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,9877,449
HororataNew Zealand 12,0997,518
HyderabadPakistan 12,9368,038
HuanucoPeru 3,8602,399
HelPoland 10,1356,298
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,88910,495
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,1188,152
HatangaRussia 13,8628,614
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,5897,823
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,8492,392
HailSaudi Arabia 10,4506,494
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,6666,006
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,9199,892
HaejuSouth Korea 17,72911,017
HyesanSouth Korea 17,51010,881
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,6768,499
HalaibSudan 9,7526,060
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,3475,809
HudeibaSudan 9,2855,769
HaparandaSweden 11,0556,870
HarnosandSweden 10,6116,594
HamaSyria 10,3296,418
HassakahSyria 10,7216,662
Hua HinThailand 15,8619,856
HakkariTurkey 11,0136,844
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1675,697
HersonUkraine 10,5326,545
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,3046,403
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1025,035
Hanover, NhUsa 7,8034,849
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1585,069
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6634,762
Hart, MiUsa 8,4635,259
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,6334,743
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0225,607
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3524,569
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4235,855
Hays, KsUsa 8,8915,525
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6736,632
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8905,524
Helena, MtUsa 10,2376,361
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,9714,954
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3444,564
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4864,652
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4045,844
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9794,958
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4944,657
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2955,776
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,5554,695
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2355,118
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,2435,122
Holly, CoUsa 9,0375,616
Homer, AkUsa 13,0648,118
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2715,139
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9744,955
Horton, KsUsa 8,7025,407
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4235,855
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6294,741
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,4245,235
Houma, LaUsa 7,6424,749
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0154,980
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8024,848
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7534,818
Huron, SdUsa 9,2045,720
HanoiVietnam 16,66610,356
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,48610,244
HarareZimbabwe 7,6044,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -