Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caparao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caparao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caparao with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2985,157
LuandaAngola 6,0393,753
LuenaAngola 6,6344,123
La PlataArgentina 2,2461,396
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,4631,530
La RiojaArgentina 2,6951,674
LaboulayeArgentina 2,5991,615
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,2522,642
Las LomitasArgentina 1,9751,227
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,0518,110
LavertonAustralia 13,4878,381
LearmonthAustralia 14,5929,068
LongreachAustralia 15,0839,372
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0839,373
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8108,582
Low HeadAustralia 13,1118,147
LinzAustria 9,4535,874
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,6936,023
LerwickUk 9,6916,022
La PazBolivia 2,8071,744
LavrasBrazil 335208
LencoisBrazil 886550
LinharesBrazil 225140
LondrinaBrazil 1,012629
LomBulgaria 9,7426,054
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3136,409
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7325,426
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,3977,082
Langara, BcCanada 11,9217,408
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2335,737
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,4496,493
London, OnCanada 8,1285,051
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,2956,397
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,2086,343
Lytton, BcCanada 11,0476,865
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0923,786
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,1201,939
LanzhouChina 16,27010,110
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,2079,450
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2222,623
LimonCosta Rica 5,6333,501
LarnacaCyprus 10,0576,250
LimassolCyprus 10,0006,214
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4254,614
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1944,470
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,7166,038
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,2413,257
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4063,360
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,2863,285
LuperonDominican Republic 5,4953,415
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6732,904
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,4332,755
LuxorEgypt 9,5445,931
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,4724,022
Laucala BayFiji 13,8678,617
LappeenrantaFinland 10,9816,823
Le MansFrance 8,6885,399
LilleFrance 9,0475,622
LyonFrance 8,7475,435
LambarnGabon 6,0683,771
LastourvilleGabon 6,3143,924
LibrevilleGabon 6,0423,755
LeipzigGermany 9,5785,952
LindenbergGermany 9,7276,044
LamiaGreece 9,3955,838
LarissaGreece 9,4375,864
LemnosGreece 9,6455,994
LimnosGreece 9,6596,002
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,6182,870
LabeGuinea 4,7942,979
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5818,440
La CeibaHonduras 6,3553,949
La MesaHonduras 6,4263,993
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,9318,657
LudhianaIndia 13,7548,547
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,4675,262
LatinaItaly 8,9075,535
LatronicoItaly 9,0145,602
LecceItaly 9,1715,699
LodwarKenya 8,8345,489
Luang PrabangLaos 16,26510,107
LiepajaLatvia 10,3676,442
LaukuvaLithuania 10,3796,449
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1235,669
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,4295,860
LabuanMalaysia 17,02010,577
LuqaMalta 8,6255,359
Le LamentinMartinique 4,4292,752
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,9065,534
LashioMyanmar 15,8489,848
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,1367,541
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,1157,529
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,2207,594
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1207,532
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,2077,585
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0677,499
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1737,564
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1737,564
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1737,564
LagosNigeria 5,7843,594
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,0836,265
LillehammerNorway 10,2006,338
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,6108,457
La VictoriaParaguay 1,6741,040
LimaPeru 3,8712,405
LegaspiPhilippines 18,27811,358
LisbonPortugal 7,4164,609
LeninbadRussia 13,2678,244
LevsiRussia 12,9498,047
LungiSierra Leone 4,5082,801
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,3215,792
LanzaroteSpain 6,2813,903
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,0915,028
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,9975,591
LuganoSwitzerland 8,9925,587
LatakiaSyria 10,2656,379
LampangThailand 15,9659,921
LoeiThailand 16,18010,054
Lop BuriThailand 16,0009,942
LomeTogo 5,5663,459
LeemingUk 9,1645,695
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,6936,023
London, EnglandUk 8,9685,573
London-GatwickUk 8,9505,562
LynehamUk 8,8995,530
L’VovUkraine 10,1366,299
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,4356,484
LozovajaUkraine 10,8906,767
LubnyUkraine 10,7196,661
LuckUkraine 10,2816,389
LuganskUkraine 11,0776,883
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7465,435
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5125,290
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7794,834
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8654,887
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1364,434
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,9114,916
Laketown, UtUsa 9,9226,166
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4825,271
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3055,161
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6365,367
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8066,093
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5115,910
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5035,905
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1805,083
Larned, KsUsa 8,8245,483
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1095,661
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9376,175
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5614,698
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6205,356
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,6664,764
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9695,573
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4155,229
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5545,315
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,1405,680
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9494,940
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5704,704
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7964,845
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6364,745
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5706,568
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,7254,800
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5545,315
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5804,710
Libby, MtUsa 10,5656,565
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8665,509
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6124,730
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3035,781
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1245,048
Llano, TxUsa 8,3645,197
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2975,777
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0756,261
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0946,272
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1016,277
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1995,716
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3444,564
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9724,954
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7744,831
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0415,618
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9294,927
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7495,437
Luling, TxUsa 8,1735,079
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5065,907
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5274,677
LivingstoneZambia 7,0644,389
LundaziZambia 7,9974,969
LusakaZambia 7,4064,602
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4084,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -