Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caparao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caparao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caparao with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,8848,006
ShkoderAlbania 9,3845,832
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1775,081
SaltaArgentina 2,4671,533
San AntonioArgentina 3,1451,955
San LuisArgentina 2,8011,740
San RafaelArgentina 3,0331,885
Santa RosaArgentina 2,8111,747
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,4101,498
SarmientoArgentina 3,7362,321
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8048,578
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8128,583
SalzburgAustria 9,3545,813
SakiAzerbaijan 11,4157,093
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,5117,153
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,5157,156
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,7614,201
SaveBenin 5,7933,600
Santa CruzBolivia 2,2581,403
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,4235,855
SalvadorBrazil 907564
Santa MariaBrazil 1,567974
SantaremBrazil 2,4471,521
SantosBrazil 595370
Sao CarlosBrazil 645401
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,8901,174
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,581982
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,187738
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,592989
Sao LourencoBrazil 371230
Sao LuisBrazil 2,0171,253
Sao MateusBrazil 292182
São PauloBrazil 591368
Sao SimaoBrazil 600373
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1401,951
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,132703
SerrinhaBrazil 1,035643
Sete LagoasBrazil 275171
SobralBrazil 1,8771,167
SoureBrazil 2,3181,441
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,094680
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,8371,141
SurubimBrazil 1,558968
SadovoBulgaria 9,7626,066
SandanskiBulgaria 9,6115,972
SofiaBulgaria 9,6836,017
SiemreapCambodia 16,29010,123
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,4014,599
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2986,399
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,7144,793
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8187,344
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,4206,475
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,9214,922
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2166,348
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5935,340
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7045,409
Scott, SkCanada 10,3506,432
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2235,110
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,5704,704
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9304,928
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,3437,670
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2835,769
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2625,755
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8476,741
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5687,188
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,8554,881
Summerside, PeCanada 7,7664,826
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1636,315
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1706,320
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6384,746
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1013,791
SalCape Verde 4,6292,876
SantiagoChile 3,1851,979
SewellChile 3,1801,976
ShanghaiChina 17,97011,167
ShantouChina 17,78211,050
ShenyangChina 17,28510,741
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,7033,544
Simon BolivarColombia 4,9913,102
San JoseCosta Rica 5,7243,557
SibenikCroatia 9,2505,748
SplitCroatia 9,2705,760
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,9756,198
StudsgårdDenmark 9,7556,062
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4033,357
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2603,269
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,3243,308
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4153,365
SamanaDominican Republic 5,3333,314
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3073,298
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,4403,381
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,3473,323
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4153,365
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,2243,246
SanchezDominican Republic 5,3503,325
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,4413,381
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,4853,408
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,2993,293
San GabrielEcuador 4,5622,835
SalloumEgypt 9,1905,711
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,0885,647
SohagEgypt 9,4955,900
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8076,094
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,4223,991
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,7352,321
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,2356,981
StrasbourgFrance 9,1135,663
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,9231,816
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,1821,977
SukhumiGeorgia 11,0056,839
SchleswigGermany 9,6666,007
StuttgartGermany 9,2125,725
SamosGreece 9,6646,006
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5505,935
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3255,795
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,7616,066
SiguiriGuinea 5,0413,132
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,4554,011
SzegedHungary 9,6816,016
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,5325,923
StykkisholmurIceland 9,6586,001
SagarIndia 13,9348,659
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,6798,500
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,43610,835
SemnanIran 11,7767,318
ShahroudIran 11,9327,415
ShirazIran 11,5277,163
ShannonIreland 8,7415,432
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7565,441
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1185,666
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1575,691
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9085,536
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5715,326
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9915,587
SigonellaItaly 8,7605,443
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8252,998
SagaJapan 18,40011,434
SaigoJapan 18,21011,316
SakaiJapan 18,27711,358
SakataJapan 17,96311,162
SapporoJapan 17,49110,869
SaseboJapan 18,38211,423
SendaiJapan 18,02411,200
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,56711,538
ShimonosekiJapan 18,36211,410
ShinjoJapan 17,97611,171
ShionomisakiJapan 18,55811,532
ShirakawaJapan 18,15711,283
ShizuokaJapan 18,40711,438
SumotoJapan 18,44611,462
SuttsuJapan 17,53010,893
SuwaJapan 18,28811,365
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,9112,431
SavannakhetLaos 16,46410,231
SiauliaiLithuania 10,4566,498
SiluteLithuania 10,3216,414
SkopjeMacedonia 9,5225,917
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,6626,004
SalimaMalawi 8,0905,027
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,30810,755
SibuMalaysia 16,51910,265
SanMali 5,5273,435
SegouMali 5,4283,373
SikassoMali 5,3113,300
St. BrandonMauritius 10,5156,534
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,1054,415
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,8419,844
SainshandMongolia 16,28110,117
SafiMorocco 6,8214,239
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5034,041
SittweMyanmar 15,3129,515
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3747,689
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,8366,112
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,5537,179
SaiqOman 11,8147,341
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,2636,999
SurOman 11,9797,444
SialkotPakistan 13,6388,475
SibbiPakistan 12,9688,059
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,6981,055
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,5622,213
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,21011,316
SandomierzPoland 10,0546,248
SniezkaPoland 9,7136,036
SuwalkiPoland 10,3296,419
SzczecinPoland 9,8366,112
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2674,516
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6284,118
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,0673,149
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9276,169
Satu MareRomania 9,9526,184
SibiuRomania 9,9136,160
SulinaRomania 10,2646,378
SadrinskRussia 12,8447,981
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,0306,854
SalekhardRussia 12,9118,023
SaratovRussia 11,6397,232
SejmcanRussia 15,1779,431
SelagoncyRussia 14,6499,103
Simusir IslandRussia 16,82810,457
SkovorodinoRussia 16,10310,006
SmolenskRussia 10,8816,761
SociRussia 10,9216,787
SortovalaRussia 11,1346,918
SuntarRussia 15,1269,400
SurgutRussia 13,3458,293
SverdlovskRussia 12,6597,867
SyktyvkarRussia 12,1447,546
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,8733,028
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7703,585
SeychellesSeychelles 10,5916,581
SingaporeSingapore 15,7409,781
SliacSlovakia 9,7746,073
SeoulSouth Korea 17,83411,082
SineijuSouth Korea 17,47610,860
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,7994,846
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1805,083
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1085,039
SevilleSpain 7,4614,636
SennarSudan 9,0735,638
ShambatSudan 9,0625,631
ShendiSudan 9,1975,715
StenseleSweden 10,7396,673
StockholmSweden 10,4056,466
StorlienSweden 10,4266,479
SundsvallSweden 10,5846,577
SantisSwitzerland 9,1075,659
SongeaTanzania 8,2995,157
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,42410,206
SongkhlaThailand 15,7159,766
Suphan BuriThailand 15,9399,905
Surat ThaniThailand 15,6519,726
SurinThailand 16,30010,129
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,7633,581
SokodeTogo 5,7343,563
SfaxTunisia 8,2765,143
SousseTunisia 8,3505,189
SamsunTurkey 10,5626,563
SiirtTurkey 10,8756,758
SivasTurkey 10,5526,557
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,4847,758
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,5805,332
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,3475,808
SarataUkraine 10,3026,402
SarnyUkraine 10,3816,451
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,5526,557
SumyUkraine 10,8646,751
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6757,255
SaltoUruguay 2,0131,251
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5596,561
Safford, AzUsa 9,3595,816
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,8444,874
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9074,292
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3025,159
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9585,567
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9195,542
Salem, InUsa 8,0545,005
Salem, OrUsa 10,9376,796
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9276,169
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5045,284
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2275,113
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9416,178
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5936,582
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,0673,148
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3676,442
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,0845,645
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2396,363
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3176,411
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4864,652
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,5895,337
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1974,472
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9655,571
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3935,837
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0545,005
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9946,832
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9866,827
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5685,324
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0266,852
Selma, AlUsa 7,5614,699
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,5584,697
Seymour, InUsa 8,0545,005
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9134,918
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7966,088
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0745,018
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9515,562
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0565,628
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,2925,153
Southport, NcUsa 7,1684,454
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2135,104
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7704,828
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6265,361
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6636,626
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9325,551
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3425,184
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3865,211
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,1858,814
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0375,616
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3015,159
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,7735,452
Stamford, CtUsa 7,6024,724
State College, PaUsa 7,7664,826
State University, MsUsa 7,7744,831
State University, NmUsa 9,0595,630
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5924,718
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5365,926
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4995,281
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5126,532
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8945,527
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6034,724
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2665,137
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2094,480
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7636,688
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4895,275
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8275,485
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8954,906
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,0268,094
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5962,856
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2172,621
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,4952,172
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1923,848
SocotraYemen 11,0846,888
SenangaZambia 6,8504,257
SerenjeZambia 7,6574,758
SeshekeZambia 6,9184,299
SolweziZambia 7,2944,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -