Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caparao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caparao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caparao with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7478,542
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2188,835
WilliamtownAustralia 13,9118,645
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7249,771
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4318,968
WoomeraAustralia 14,2688,866
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8699,861
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,5165,292
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1275,050
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8107,339
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,1597,556
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,2765,143
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1565,068
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5325,923
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,0476,243
WillemstadCuraçao 4,6922,916
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2688,245
WajimaJapan 18,13511,269
WakamatsuJapan 18,12111,260
WakayamaJapan 18,46211,473
WakkanaiJapan 17,22810,705
WajirKenya 9,2395,741
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,7873,596
WindhoekNamibia 6,0633,768
WaihiNew Zealand 12,4647,745
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,2707,625
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,3297,662
WaimateNew Zealand 12,0307,475
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,3177,654
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,1607,556
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,1567,554
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,3507,675
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,2907,637
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7417,917
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,1987,580
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,3417,669
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,3257,659
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,2387,605
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,2187,592
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,5347,789
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,1737,565
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,2827,632
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,1757,565
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,1717,563
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,2847,634
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5307,787
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,4677,747
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,5847,820
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0837,508
WintonNew Zealand 12,0037,459
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,5967,827
WarsawPoland 10,1006,276
WroclawPoland 9,8036,091
WonsanSouth Korea 17,70111,000
Wad MedaniSudan 9,0985,654
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,2365,739
WauSudan 8,2515,127
WaddingtonUk 9,1075,659
Waco, TxUsa 8,2685,138
Wake IslandUsa 17,02910,582
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9605,568
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9625,569
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5314,680
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6466,616
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5295,300
Warren, OhUsa 7,9434,936
Warren, PaUsa 7,9304,928
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3605,195
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5494,691
Washington, IaUsa 8,5745,328
Washington, InUsa 8,1145,042
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9174,920
Watertown, NyUsa 7,9714,954
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1725,700
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5495,312
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,1595,070
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8814,897
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,1934,470
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6984,784
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8614,885
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3875,212
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3375,181
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8574,882
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6034,724
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,6724,146
West Point, GaUsa 7,5084,666
West Point, NyUsa 7,6024,724
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2985,156
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1355,055
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5195,294
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6915,401
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7806,699
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,7134,793
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3804,586
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7404,810
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,7614,823
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7906,083
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6034,724
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,5524,693
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1854,465
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2355,118
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7794,834
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9125,538
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3746,446
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,1405,680
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3424,562
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5275,920
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4274,615
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6274,740
Wooster, OhUsa 7,9764,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -