Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caparao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caparao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caparao with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,7314,804
In SalahAlgeria 7,1414,437
InnsbruckAustria 9,2215,730
IbiriteBrazil 234146
IguatuBrazil 1,598993
IlheusBrazil 701436
ImperatrizBrazil 1,7741,102
IndaialBrazil 1,031641
IpameriBrazil 731455
IraiBrazil 1,372853
IreceBrazil 1,025637
ItaberabaBrazil 899559
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,6381,639
ItaitubaBrazil 2,3661,470
ItamarandibaBrazil 314195
ItaperunaBrazil 7647
ItapevaBrazil 817508
ItirucuBrazil 821510
ItuacuBrazil 747465
IvinhemaBrazil 1,265786
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9307,413
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,3925,836
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,1877,573
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,6525,998
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,6667,249
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,9441,830
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8294,243
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,5702,840
ImbertDominican Republic 5,4633,395
IzobambaEcuador 4,5732,841
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7386,051
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,4143,986
IoanninaGreece 9,3265,795
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,0056,217
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,2386,362
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,6158,461
IranshahrIran 12,2287,598
IstranaItaly 9,1515,686
IidaJapan 18,34611,401
IizukaJapan 18,38111,422
IrakoJapan 18,44311,460
IriomotejimaJapan 18,47711,482
IrozakiJapan 18,44811,464
IshigakijimaJapan 18,51911,508
IshinomakiJapan 18,00011,185
IwamizawaJapan 17,46910,855
IzuharaJapan 18,26311,349
IrbidJordan 10,1396,300
IfraneMorocco 7,1564,447
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,9787,443
IlorinNigeria 6,0153,738
InchonNorth Korea 17,82611,077
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,5077,151
IslamabadPakistan 13,5168,399
IquitosPeru 3,8772,409
IloiloPhilippines 18,02411,200
IasiRomania 10,2246,353
IcaRussia 15,8539,851
IlirnejRussia 14,4118,955
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,46510,232
IrkutskRussia 15,4439,597
Ivdel’Russia 12,6537,863
IbizaSpain 7,9924,966
IspartaTurkey 9,9496,183
IstanbulTurkey 10,0016,215
IzmirTurkey 9,7236,042
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,1156,286
IzmailUkraine 10,2126,346
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2285,734
Independence, KsUsa 8,5475,311
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,8854,900
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1295,052
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6995,406
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2235,731
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9884,343
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7645,446
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,7335,427
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,8504,878
IsokaZambia 8,0134,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -