Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caparao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caparao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caparao with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,4112,741
UaupesBrazil 3,5772,223
UbatubaBrazil 464288
UberabaBrazil 637396
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,7356,671
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,7069,139
UpernavikGreenland 10,4306,481
UummannaqGreenland 10,1716,320
UdineItaly 9,2455,745
Ustica IslandItaly 8,7285,423
UenoJapan 18,41911,446
UnzendakeJapan 18,44911,464
UrakawaJapan 17,56910,917
UshibukaJapan 18,48711,488
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,22411,325
UwajimaJapan 18,49711,494
UkmergeLithuania 10,4946,521
UtenaLithuania 10,5546,558
UlaangomMongolia 14,8359,219
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,8809,868
UlgiiMongolia 14,7239,149
UliastaiMongolia 15,2469,474
UmnugoviMongolia 14,8429,223
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,14210,031
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,00411,188
UfaRussia 12,3437,670
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,0238,093
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,6479,723
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,4659,610
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,5989,692
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,2647,621
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,5559,666
Ust-MajaRussia 15,5739,677
Ust-OlojRussia 14,6759,119
Umm BeninSudan 9,0855,646
UmeňSweden 10,7846,702
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,45310,224
Udon ThaniThailand 16,29110,123
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,0149,951
UrfaTurkey 10,5826,576
UsakTurkey 9,9076,156
Uman’Ukraine 10,4786,511
UzgorodUkraine 9,9636,191
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7804,835
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0505,002
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2535,129
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0164,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -