Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caparao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caparao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caparao with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,1608,178
GhazniAfghanistan 13,0838,130
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,6284,740
General PicoArgentina 2,7191,690
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,1611,343
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,2662,029
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,4408,352
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9828,688
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,8409,222
GrazAustria 9,4415,867
GancaAzerbaijan 11,3337,042
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,4447,111
GomelBelarus 10,7036,651
GrodnoBelarus 10,3616,438
GaranhunsBrazil 1,415880
GoianiaBrazil 888552
GoiasBrazil 1,012629
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 186115
GrajauBrazil 1,7101,062
GuairaBrazil 1,334829
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,8321,138
GuaratingaBrazil 486302
GarouaCameroon 6,8914,282
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,8264,863
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,8706,133
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1376,921
Golden, BcCanada 10,7936,707
Goose, NfCanada 8,4025,221
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,4465,248
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0806,885
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,6494,753
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,8114,854
GanzhouChina 17,58110,925
GuangzhouChina 17,45710,848
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,4303,374
GuayaquilEcuador 4,5992,858
GonderEthiopia 9,4105,847
GourdonFrance 8,4785,269
GrenobleFrance 8,7465,435
GeisenheimGermany 9,2415,742
GorlitzGermany 9,6996,027
GibraltarGibraltar 7,3794,585
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,5964,099
GeorgetownGuyana 3,5202,188
GoaIndia 13,2328,222
GuwahatiIndia 15,2459,474
GelaItaly 8,6895,399
GenoaItaly 8,8655,509
GhediItaly 9,0245,608
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,1225,668
GrazzaniseItaly 8,9505,562
GrossetoItaly 8,8765,515
GrottaglieItaly 9,1375,678
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,6605,381
GuidoniaItaly 8,9285,548
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,9173,055
GifuJapan 18,35511,406
GaoMali 6,1293,809
GuamMariana Islands 18,96011,782
GuadalajaraMexico 8,1015,034
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,9374,932
GuaymasMexico 9,1625,694
GaluutMongolia 15,5209,644
GemertNetherlands 9,2505,748
GisborneNew Zealand 12,2357,603
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,2347,603
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,6977,890
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,1657,560
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,2377,604
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,2277,598
GayaNiger 6,1263,807
GardermoenNorway 10,1596,313
GeiloNorway 10,0686,257
GdanskPoland 10,1106,282
GalatiRomania 10,1616,314
Gor’KijRussia 11,6327,228
GorznyjRussia 11,3657,062
GridinoRussia 11,4967,144
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,1986,337
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,7802,349
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,3195,170
GijonSpain 8,0264,987
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,2695,138
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,2715,761
GoteborgSweden 10,0166,224
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,0156,223
GothenburgSweden 10,0156,223
GunnarnSweden 10,7566,684
GenevaSwitzerland 8,8535,501
GabesTunisia 8,1755,080
GafsaTunisia 8,1235,048
GiresunTurkey 10,7086,654
GoztepeTurkey 10,0026,216
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,1087,524
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,9487,424
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,1965,715
GajvoronUkraine 10,4326,483
GeniceskUkraine 10,6686,629
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7064,789
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,2428,229
Galva, IlUsa 8,4675,262
Galveston, TxUsa 7,9274,926
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9585,567
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9585,567
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9776,200
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7564,819
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,8104,853
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3176,411
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2904,530
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1025,656
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0925,650
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3845,831
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7664,826
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9765,578
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5825,954
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,3455,185
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8206,724
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3995,219
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2416,364
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,6185,356
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1355,055
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7064,789
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4614,636
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8934,905
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9124,917
Greenville, OhUsa 8,0785,020
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8924,904
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2885,150
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4914,655
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4284,616
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3975,218
Groton, CtUsa 7,5154,670
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,7187,903
GuanareVenezuela 4,4802,784
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,4182,746
GuiriaVenezuela 4,1182,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -