Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caparao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caparao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caparao with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,2158,212
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,0809,371
ParanaArgentina 2,2351,389
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,8431,145
PehuajoArgentina 2,5921,610
PergaminoArgentina 2,3661,471
PigeArgentina 2,7421,704
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,5171,564
PosadasArgentina 1,6211,007
PresidenciaArgentina 2,0201,255
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,0901,920
Punta IndioArgentina 2,2351,389
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7248,528
Port HedlandAustralia 14,9989,320
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6974,162
ParakouBenin 5,8893,659
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,350839
ParacatuBrazil 641399
ParanaBrazil 1,090677
ParanaguaBrazil 879546
ParanaibaBrazil 977607
ParintinsBrazil 2,5601,591
ParnaibaBrazil 1,9391,205
Passo FundoBrazil 1,369851
Patos De MinasBrazil 532330
PaulistanaBrazil 1,379857
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,297806
Pedra AzulBrazil 506314
PeixeBrazil 1,180733
PetrolinaBrazil 1,247775
PicosBrazil 1,496930
PiraiBrazil 316196
PirenopolisBrazil 912567
PompeuBrazil 358223
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,448900
Porto De MozBrazil 2,3731,474
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,133704
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7031,680
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,413878
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,305811
PosseBrazil 859534
PlevenBulgaria 9,8126,097
PlovdivBulgaria 9,7506,059
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,32910,147
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0426,862
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,6136,595
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8846,763
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,2095,101
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1005,033
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2815,767
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2386,984
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7664,826
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4517,116
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5885,958
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2196,350
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2586,996
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7567,305
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9166,162
ParronChile 3,2121,996
Puerto AysenChile 3,9462,452
Puerto MonttChile 3,7432,326
Punta ArenasChile 4,3792,721
PingbianChina 17,26710,730
PeralesColombia 4,5712,840
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0802,535
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,7933,600
PragueCzech Republic 9,5875,957
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3833,345
PimentelDominican Republic 5,3793,342
PoloDominican Republic 5,3573,329
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,4593,392
PichilingueEcuador 4,6172,869
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7172,931
PuyoEcuador 4,4492,765
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7706,071
ParisFrance 8,8655,509
PerpignanFrance 8,3935,215
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7766,075
Port-GentilGabon 5,9203,679
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,6213,493
PotsdamGermany 9,6846,018
PatrasGreece 9,3055,782
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,9436,800
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,9605,568
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,6172,869
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,4533,389
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,0633,768
PecsHungary 9,5475,933
PambanIndia 13,5958,448
PuneIndia 13,3198,277
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2649,485
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,14010,029
PadovaItaly 9,1185,666
Paganella MountainItaly 9,1225,669
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6965,404
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6865,398
PantelleriaItaly 8,5135,290
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9815,581
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5505,313
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9915,587
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0525,625
PiacenzaItaly 8,9545,564
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9035,533
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0735,638
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8665,509
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0375,616
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8855,521
PrizziItaly 8,6775,392
PakseLaos 16,54210,280
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5939,689
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,1576,312
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1566,311
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,38010,800
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3825,830
PatheinMyanmar 15,4409,594
PutaoMyanmar 15,8269,835
PyiMyanmar 15,5309,650
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,5409,035
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4747,752
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2177,592
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2177,592
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1977,579
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5977,828
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3807,693
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,9683,709
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,0343,750
PohangNorth Korea 18,09111,242
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,64210,963
PadidanPakistan 12,9398,041
PanjgurPakistan 12,5507,799
ParachinarPakistan 13,2418,228
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4487,736
PeshawarPakistan 13,3828,315
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,54010,278
PilarParaguay 1,8161,129
PiscoPeru 3,7202,312
PiuraPeru 4,5142,805
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,0401,889
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,61710,947
PoznanPoland 9,8866,144
PrzemyslPoland 10,0646,254
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,6504,754
PortalegrePortugal 7,5534,693
Porto Portugal 7,6664,764
PavelecRussia 11,2737,005
PecoraRussia 12,4887,760
PermRussia 12,4007,706
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,9949,939
PetrozavodskRussia 11,3097,028
PjatigorskRussia 11,1856,951
PoronajskRussia 16,79310,436
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,8996,773
Providenja BayRussia 13,9788,686
PskovRussia 10,8236,726
PodorSenegal 5,0723,152
PopradSlovakia 9,8666,131
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,7204,176
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,1054,415
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1275,050
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,6148,460
Port SudanSudan 9,6916,022
ParamariboSuriname 3,2722,033
PiteňSweden 10,9216,787
PalmyraSyria 10,4356,484
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,0736,881
PhetchabunThailand 16,09710,003
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,0149,951
PhraeThailand 16,0319,962
PhuketThailand 15,5239,646
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,5259,647
Prachin BuriThailand 16,0559,977
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,8219,831
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0652,526
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7085,411
PoltavaUkraine 10,8026,712
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,9931,238
PradoUruguay 2,1251,321
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,0611,280
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1745,080
Pana, IlUsa 8,2715,139
Paoli, InUsa 8,0545,005
Paris, IlUsa 8,2535,129
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1935,713
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5444,688
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6375,988
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4755,266
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5475,311
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7575,442
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6676,629
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4574,634
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4075,224
Perry, OkUsa 8,5485,312
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5564,695
Philo, OhUsa 7,9114,916
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5475,932
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3385,803
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0725,016
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1405,680
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0605,630
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8604,885
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,6024,724
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,5504,691
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1355,055
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0866,268
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1405,680
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3925,215
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8694,890
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0566,871
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9124,917
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,6484,752
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0566,871
Portage, WiUsa 8,6285,362
Portland, MaineUsa 7,7034,787
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9346,794
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6775,392
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1255,049
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6466,615
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4204,611
Princeton, InUsa 8,0955,031
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,5614,699
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2365,739
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0342,507
PetaukeZambia 7,7344,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -